Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Using the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

You could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Events RSS feedGet help with the calendar

Next events coming up

11-12 Feb 2023Nottingham SnakebiteNotts County SC
11-12 Feb 2023Imperial IcicleWembley SC
11-12 Feb 2023UK Youth Team Winter TrainingPaignton SC
18 Feb 2023UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (SailJuice)Oxford SC
18-19 Feb 2023UEA UnicornNorfolk Broads YC
20-24 Feb 2023RORC Caribbean 600Royal Ocean Racing Club
25-26 Feb 2023Top GunOxford SC
25-26 Feb 2023Sheffield Re-shufflePennine SC
3-4 Mar 2023Cam CupGrafham Water SC
4-5 Mar 2023BUCS PlayoffsSpinnaker SC
10-12 Mar 2023IRELAND-BUSA TOUR
11-12 Mar 2023Bath RobeChew Valley Lake SC
11-12 Mar 2023UK Youth Team Winter TrainingHayling Island SC
18-19 Mar 2023The LashWest Kirby SC
18-19 Mar 2023Exeter ExcaliburRoadford Lake SC
25-26 Mar 2023RYA National Team Racing ChampionshipBough Beech SC
25 Mar 2023Burghfield SC OpenBurghfield SC
26 Mar 2023Massacre Pursuit RaceBala SC
1-2 Apr 2023Enterprise OpenMiddle Nene SC
1-2 Apr 2023Sailing Chandlery Inland ChampsOxford SC
1-2 Apr 2023UK Youth Championship & TrainingBowmoor SC
8-9 Apr 2023Easter RegattaBala SC
8 Apr 2023Midlands TrainingNotts County SC
10-12 Apr 2023BUCS Team Racing FinalsSpinnaker Sailing
15-16 Apr 2023Merlin Rocket OpenSalcombe YC
15-16 Apr 2023Southern Traveller SeriesDatchet Water SC
15 Apr 2023Leigh & Lowton OpenLeigh & Lowton SC
22 Apr 2023UK Spring ChampionshipIsland Barn Reservoir SC
29 Apr - 1 May 2023Salcombe Yawl and National 12 OpenSalcombe YC
6-7 May 2023Catamaran OpenBala SC
12-14 May 2023The Wilson TrophyWest Kirby SC
13 May 2023Lymington Town SC OpenLymington Town SC
27-28 May 2023Battle of the HikersRutland SC
27 May - 2 Jun 2023Coppet Week 50th Anniversary RegattaSaundersfoot SC
27-28 May 2023USA Womens ChampsViridian Sailing Center, TX, USA
27-29 May 2023German RS Aero 6 & 9 ChampionshipSaarower SV am Werl, Scharmutzelsee, Germany
27-29 May 2023Salcombe Yawl and Solo OpenSalcombe YC
27-29 May 2023RS Aero 6 & 9 UK National ChampionshipWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
3-4 Jun 2023Monohull dinghies OpenHorning SC
3-5 Jun 2023Southern Traveller SeriesAldeburgh YC
3-4 Jun 2023Solent Forts RaceHayling Ferry SC
3-4 Jun 2023East Lothian YC Annual RegattaEast Lothian YC
3-4 Jun 2023UK Northern ChampionshipYorkshire Dales SC
9-11 Jun 2023German RS Aero 5 & 7 ChampionshipBaltische Segler Vereinigung, Germany
10-11 Jun 2023Southern Traveller SeriesMiddle Nene SC
10 Jun 2023UK River ChampionshipsAvon SC
15-17 Jun 2023Edgartown Race WeekendEdgartown YC
16-18 Jun 2023French ChampionshipCN Prefailles, Nantes, France
17-18 Jun 2023Southern Traveller SeriesRoyal Corinthian YC, Burnham
17-18 Jun 2023Long Distance WeekendBala SC


List all classes, to find events